Kern BFS-A08N Handleiding


Pagina's 15 Niet gecategoriseerd

Bekijk de handleiding van Kern BFS-A08N gratis online of download de PDF. Deze handleiding is 0 keer bekeken. Vraag over dit model? Stel een vraag

KERN & Sohn GmbH
www.kern-sohn.com
Ziegelei 1
72336 Balingen-Frommern
Germany
+0049-[0]7433-9933-0
+0049-[0]7433-9933-149
Installation instructions
Pit frame
KERN
BFN-A06 / BFN-A02 /
BFS-A03N / BFS-A04N /
BFS-A08N
Version 2.5
2024-08
GB
BFN-A06_BFN-A02_BFS-A03N_BFS-A04N_BFS-A08N-IA-e-2425
2 BFN-A06_BFN-A02_BFS-A03N_BFS-A04N_BFS-A08N-IA-e-2425
GB
KERN BFN-A06 / BFN-A02 / BFS-A03N
/ BFS-A04N / BFS-A08N
Version 2.5 2024-08
Installation instructions
Pit frame
Contents
1Basic safety instructions ................................................................................... 2
1.1Follow the instructions in the documentation ................................................. 2
1.2Staff training .................................................................................................. 2
1.3Unpacking and checking ............................................................................... 2
1.4Installation ..................................................................................................... 3
1.4.1Select installation location ................................................................................ 3
1.4.2Make a pit ........................................................................................................ 4
1.4.3Insert pit frame ................................................................................................. 6
1.4.4Setting the pit frame in concrete ....................................................................... 8
1.5Place the weighing platform on the pit frame ................................................. 9
2Drawings ........................................................................................................... 10
1 Basic safety instructions
1.1 Follow the instructions in the documentation
Read the document carefully before installation.
1.2 Staff training
The product may only be installed by qualified specialists using suitable fastening ma-
terials.
1.3 Unpacking and checking
Remove the product from the packaging and remove the packaging material. Check
that all parts included in the scope of delivery are present and undamaged.
Scope of delivery / standard accessories:
•Pit frame
•8x screws (M12) and 8x nuts (M12)
•Installation instructions
BFN-A06_BFN-A02_BFS-A03N_BFS-A04N_BFS-A08N-IA-e-24253
1.4 Installation
INFORMATION
•The necessary preparatory work is described in the relevant in-
stallation instructions for the weighbridge.
1.4.1 Select installation location
The pit frame must be installed in a suitable location.
•Do not install near doors
•Do not install in heavily frequented areas
•Weighing bridge must be protected from strong air movements
•Weighbridge must be protected from shocks and vibrations
When selecting the installation location, also consider the subsequent position of the
weighing platform indicator.
•Do not install directly behind or next to the weighbridge
•Position the display unit so that it is easy to operate and read
•Note the length of the connecting cable between the indicator and the weigh-
ing platform

Beoordeel deze handleiding


Product specificaties

Merk: Kern
Categorie: Niet gecategoriseerd
Model: BFS-A08N

Heb je hulp nodig?

Als je hulp nodig hebt met Kern BFS-A08N stel dan hieronder een vraag en andere gebruikers zullen je antwoorden