Panduit SP2-4/0L-Q Handleiding
Pagina's 1 Engels Niet gecategoriseerd
Bekijk de handleiding van Panduit SP2-4/0L-Q gratis online of download de PDF. 33 mensen vonden deze handleiding nuttig. Vraag over dit model? Stel een vraag

For technical assistance in the U.S., call 866-405-6654 (outside the U.S., see inside back cover for directory)
ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS
B2.
Cable
Accessories
C1.
Wiring
Duct
C3.
Abrasion
Protection
C4.
Cable
Management
D1.
Terminals
D2.
Power
Connectors
E1.
Labeling
Systems
E2.
Labels
E3.
Pre-Printed
& Write-On
Markers
F.
Index
B3.
Stainless
Steel Ties
C2.
Surface
Raceway
E5.
Lockout/
Tagout
& Safety
Solutions
B1.
Cable Ties
A.
System
Overview
D3.
Grounding
Connectors
E4.
Permanent
Identification
Service Post Connector,Male Stud,Two Conductor,Bronze
Type SP2
*UNC threads.
•For grounding two copper code conductors to steel structures,
busbars, or transformers or for tapping from busbar with hex nut
and washer
•Made from high copper content, hard drawn copper rod provides
high strength
•Offered with standard and long stud lengths to accommodate a
variety of mounting applications
•Wide wire range-taking capability minimizes inventory requirements
•True hex design for body and nut hex provides correct fit with
socket, box, or open end wrenches resulting in proper torquing of
electrical connection
•Pressure bar provides secure connection on a full range of
conductor combinations used with each connector providing
premium wire pull-out strength
•UL Listed for grounding and bonding and suitable for direct burial
in earth or concrete
Z
L
Part Number
Conductor Size
Range
Stud
Size*
Figure Dimensions
In. (mm)Nut
Hex
(In.)
Body
Hex
(In.)
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.L Z
SP2-8-C #12 SOL – #8 STR1/4 – 200.75
(19.0)
0.50
(12.7)
0.500.38 100
SP2-8L-C 0.75
(19.0)
1.00
(25.4)
SP2-7-C #10 SOL – #7 STR1/4 – 201.00
(25.4)
0.50
(12.7)
0.690.50 100
SP2-7L-C 1.00
(25.4)
1.00
(25.4)
SP2-4-C #10 SOL – #4 STR5/16 – 181.16
(29.5)
0.56
(14.2)
0.750.56 100
SP2-4L-C 1.16
(29.5)
1.00
(25.4)
SP2-3-C #10 SOL – #3 STR3/8 – 161.09
(27.7)
0.63
(16)
0.810.63 100
SP2-3L-C 1.09
(27.7)
1.13
(28.7)
SP2-2-C #10 SOL – #2 STR3/8 – 161.38
(35.1)
0.63
(16)
0.880.69 100
SP2-2L-C 1.28
(32.5)
1.13
(28.7)
SP2-1/0-L #2 SOL – 1/0 STR1/2 – 131.69
(42.9)
0.75
(19.1)
1.000.75 50
SP2-1/0L-L 1.69
(42.9)
1.25
(31.8)
SP2-2/0-Q #2 SOL – 2/0 STR1/2 – 131.88
(47.8)
0.75
(19.1)
1.130.88 25
SP2-2/0L-Q 1.88
(47.8)
1.25
(31.8)
SP2-4/0-Q #1 SOL – 4/0 STR5/8 – 112.25
(57.2)
1.00
(25.4)
1.381.13 25
SP2-4/0L-Q 2.25
(57.2)
1.50
(38.1)
SP2-350-12 #1 STR – 350 kcmil5/8 – 112.69
(68.3)
1.00
(25.4)
1.501.25 12
SP2-350L-12 2.69
(68.3)
1.50
(38.1)
SP2-500-12 3/0 STR – 500 kcmil3/4 – 103.19
(81.0)
1.38
(35.1)
1.811.50 12
SP2-500L-12 3.19
(81.0)
1.75
(44.5)
Product specificaties
| Merk: | Panduit |
| Categorie: | Niet gecategoriseerd |
| Model: | SP2-4/0L-Q |
| Kleur van het product: | Brons |
| Materiaal: | Koper |
| Aantal: | 25 |
| Maat: | 1.13 " |
| Type product: | Aardingsset |
Heb je hulp nodig?
Als je hulp nodig hebt met Panduit SP2-4/0L-Q stel dan hieronder een vraag en andere gebruikers zullen je antwoorden
Handleiding Niet gecategoriseerd Panduit
Panduit N52SPH Handleiding Panduit PCT-1086-B Handleiding Panduit PEHF3 Handleiding Panduit PED10B1 Handleiding Panduit LCB10-14WH-L Handleiding Panduit CJE688TGBL Handleiding Panduit LCB3/0-38H-X Handleiding Panduit LCB350-12H-X Handleiding